Microshells
Species 学名 Crepidula unguiformis Lamarck, 1822
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツメナリフネガイ
TSUMENARI-FUNE-GAI
ツメナリフネガイ Crepidula unguiformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Slipper shells
シマメノウフネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CALYPTRAEIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Crepidula ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Palermo, NW Sicilia Island, Italy.
イタリア南部シチリア島北西パレルモ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 100m deep.
潮下帯から100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 p.115 pl.15 #22,23
Length 19mm

Last modified on 2018/08/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese