Microshells
Species 学名 Arca tetragona Poli, 1795
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリフネガイ
イタリア
ITALY
カドバリフネガイ Arca tetragona
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
(FILIBRANCHIA)
フネガイ目
Group
グループ
フネガイ
Ark Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Ark Shells Four-sided Ark
ARCIDAE フネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Arca ()
フネガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Isola di Capraia. NW Italy.
イタリア北西(フィレンツェ南西沖)カプラーイア・イーゾラ(島)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Mediterranean; Canaries and the Azores.
ノルウェーから地中海; カナリー諸島、アゾレス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 120m deep(recorded from 2664m) attached to all kinds of hard substrate with its massive green byssus.
潮下帯-120m深(2664m) の固い基質のものに緑のおおきい足糸で付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 16mm

"European Seashells Vol.2 p.42 pl.2 #14
Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
292
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese