Microshells
Species 学名 Calyptraea barnardi Kilburn, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バーナードカリバカサ (仮称)
南アフリカ
South Africa
バーナードカリバカサ (仮称) Calyptraea barnardi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

CALYPTRAEIDAE カリバガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calyptraea ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay, SW Port Elizabeth, South Africa. Washed ashore.
南アフリカ ポートエリザベス南西ジェフェリーズ・ベイ 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern South Africa
南アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 28mm


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese