Microshells
Species 学名 Liguus fasciatus pallidus (Swainson, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオミイトヒキマイマイ
AOMI-ITOHIKI-MAIMAI
Pallid Liguus
アオミイトヒキマイマイ Liguus fasciatus pallidus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liguus ()
イトヒキマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guane, Province of Pinar del rio, western Cuba. 1990's.
キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州グアネ 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba (of Pinar del rio)
キューバ(ピナ・デル・リオ州)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 37mm

Last modified on 2018/07/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
118
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese