Microshells
Species 学名 Perisserosa guttata surinensis bengalensis (L. Raybaudi Massilia, 1978)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベンガルクロユリダカラ (仮称)
BENGARU-KUROYURI-DAGARA
Cowries
ベンガルクロユリダカラ (仮称) Perisserosa guttata surinensis bengalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perisserosa ()
クロユリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Republic of Maldives
モルディブ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SE Male island, Republic of Maldives. A salvage vessel, 100-140m deep.
モルディブ共和国 マレ島南東沖 サルベージ船 100-140m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bay of Bengal.
ベンガル湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 53mm
アンダマンクロユリダカラのバリエーション Variation of guttata surinensis。白斑が小さく腹面が黒く、アンダマンクロユリに似るが、側面の褐色のラインが途切れず、太く濃くつながる。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese