Microshells
Species 学名 Perisserosa guttata surinensis (Raybaudi, 1978)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンダマンクロユリダカラ
KUROYURI-DAGARA
Cowries
アンダマンクロユリダカラ Perisserosa guttata surinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perisserosa ()
クロユリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off NW Phuket, southern Thailand. By a pelagic trawler, 2013.
タイ南部プーケット北西沖 遠洋トロール 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
-50-250m, sandy gravel bottoms.
-50-250mの砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
別名:タイクロユリダカラ 白斑が小さく腹面が黒い、アンダマン海のフォーム

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese