Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila brevis (Blainville, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロクチサンゴヤドリ
HIROKUCHI-SANGOYADORI
Coral Shells
ヒロクチサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila brevis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
サンゴヤドリ
Coral Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Livorno(Ligurian Sea), Western Toscana Region, Italy.
イタリア中西部トスカーナ州リボルノ(リグリア海)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaries to Mediterranean.
カナリー諸島から地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm

"European Seashells Vol.1 p.141 pl.27 #6
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese