Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora parviforata (G. B. Sowerby, 1889)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアシロテンガイ (仮称)
NANA-SHIRO-TENGAI
ナンアシロテンガイ (仮称) Diodora parviforata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kleinmond, southern South Africa.
南アフリカ南部ケープタウン南南東クレインモンド
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern South Africa
南アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 28mm

Last modified on 2018/07/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese