Microshells
Species 学名 Tapes belcheri G. B. Sowerby II, 1852
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメリュウキュウアサリ
HIME-RYUKYU-ASARI
Venus Clams
ヒメリュウキュウアサリ Tapes belcheri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tapes ()
リュウキュウアサリ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016.
インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to Australia.
奄美諸島からオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 46mm
スリガハマに似るが、輪肋が細かく後背縁が丸い。後腹偶前方に弱いくびれがある。ここの個体群は、殻皮が赤い。
Compendium of BIVALVES p.420
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1013

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese