Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina clenchi Russell, 1940
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クレンチカノコ (仮称)
KURENCHI-KANOKO
Clench's Nerite
クレンチカノコ (仮称) Neritina clenchi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
Puerto Rico
プエルトリコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balneario de Guajataca, mouth of Rio Guajataca, Quebradillas, Puerto Rico. March 2004,
カリブ海 ドミニカ東沖 プエルトリコ北部ケブラディリャス グアハタカ川河口 2004年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Carbbean Sea (Florida to Dominica, N Brasil)
カリブ海(フロリダ州からドミニカ、ブラジル北部)
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks, plant, or in algal growth, in rapids and swift moving water.
淡水の急流または緩やかな川の岩上や植物の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vitta clenchi
世界のアマオブネ Neritidae of the world 2, Thomas E. Eichhorst p.1021-1024
Height 12x12mm

Last modified on 2018/07/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese