Microshells
Species 学名 Imbricaria fulgetrum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウキビフデ
TOUKIBI-FUDE
Miters
トウキビフデ Imbricaria fulgetrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Imbricaria ()
()
COUNTRY
Solomon Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water.
ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Pacific Ocean.
熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm

= Ziba fulgetrum

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese