Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudarcopagia ponsonbyi (G. B.Sowerby III, 1890)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポンソンビザクラ (仮称)
PONSONBI-ZAKURA
Tellins
ポンソンビザクラ (仮称) Pseudarcopagia ponsonbyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
サクラガイ
Tellins
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudarcopagia ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa.
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Elizabeth, South Africa. Diving 10m deep, May 1, 1990. Dead taken.
南アフリカ ポートエリザベス ダイビング 10m深 死殻 1990年5月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 28mm

= Tellina ponsonbyi G. B. Sowerby III, 1889
Marine Shells of South Africa p. 230 #932
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese