Microshells
Species 学名 Hubendickia siamensis Brandt, 1968
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シャムミズツボ (仮称)
SHAMU-MIZU-TSUBO
シャムミズツボ (仮称) Hubendickia siamensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
リソツボ超科 イツマデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hubendickia ()
()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phibun Mangsahan, Mun River, Thailand. May 8, 1966.
タイ東部ピブーン・マンサー ムン川 1966年5月8日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand
タイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 5mm

Last modified on 2018/06/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese