Species 学名 Cycloscala crenulata (Pease, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タツノコイトカケ 龍ノ子糸掛
TATSUNOKO-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cycloscala ()
ハズレイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed up.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Philippines; Polynesia
紀伊半島以南; フィリピン; ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
30 to 80m in sand.
30-80m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 2mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 347
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 343
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022