Microshells
Species 学名 Turridrupa papillosa (Garratt, 1873)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イボイボハラブトシャジク
IBOIBO-HARABUTO-SHAJIKU
イボイボハラブトシャジク Turridrupa papillosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turridrupa ()
イトマキハラブトシャジク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed up.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Taiwan.
紀伊半島以南;台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel area, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2018/06/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
290
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese