Microshells
Species 学名 Paradrillia patruelis (E. A. Smith, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オビヒメシャジク 帯姫車軸
OBI-HIMESHAJIKU
オビヒメシャジク 帯姫車軸 Paradrillia patruelis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paradrillia ()
ヒメシャジク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tanegashima Island, S Kagoshima. 700m deep. / Trawled Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. 2020.
鹿児島県南部 種子島沖 700m深 / ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sanriku and Oga Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines.
三陸沿岸・男鹿半島以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 20-150m deep.
20-150m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 25mm

Last modified on 2021/03/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
297
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
639

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese