Microshells
Species 学名 Cyllene sulcata G.B. Sowerby II, 1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨコスジムギヨフバイ
YOKOSUJI-YOUBAI
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨコスジムギヨフバイ Cyllene sulcata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyllene ()
ムギヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Moreton Bay, Queensland, Australia.
オーストラリア クイーンズランド州 モートン湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Papua New Guinea
オーストラリア、パプア・ニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深の砂地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 14mm
この細かい縦肋が強い個体で、ムシロ状になる。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
28157
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese