Microshells
Species 学名 Protoelongata bilineata (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガクロオトメフデ (仮称)
NAGA-KURO-OTOME-FUDE
Ribbed Miters
ナガクロオトメフデ (仮称) Protoelongata bilineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Protoelongata ()
()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 2017.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines and Guam
フィリピン、グアム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 18mm
クロオトメフデに似るが、螺塔が高くスマートな形。次体層の白帯は、縫合上に重なる。
= Vexillum bilineatum

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese