Microshells
Species 学名 Haedropleura septangularis (Montagu, 1803)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タテガミチビシャジク
TATEGAMI-CHIBI-SHAJIKU
Seven Ribbed Conelet
タテガミチビシャジク Haedropleura septangularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haedropleura ()
チビシャジク ()
COUNTRY
Western Sahara
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Dakhla, Western Sahara. Trawled 50-60m deep.
西サハラ ダフラ近郊 トロール 50-60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Mediterranean; Canaries.
ノルウェーから地中海; カナリー諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
On gravel bottoms, 7-70m deep.
7-70m深の礫上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.167 Pl.35 fig.13
Height 9mm

Last modified on 2018/04/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese