Microshells
Species 学名 Parachondria salleana (L. Pfeiffer, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サレアンハイチクチヒレ (仮称)
SAREAN-KUCHIHIRE
サレアンハイチクチヒレ (仮称) Parachondria salleana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Parachondria ()
ニセクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
HAITHI
ハイチ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port-auPrince, Haiti. On limestone walls at 1638-1640 meters high. 2017.
ハイチ ポルト・プランス南部 標高1638-1640mの石灰岩の壁の上 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
HAITI
ハイチ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cyclostoma litturatum Pfeiffer, 1850
= Cyclostoma salleanum Pfeiffer, 1850

SH14mm

Last modified on 2018/04/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese