Microshells
Species 学名 Eutrochatella virginea crassicostata Sowerby, 1866
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラッシハイチヤマキサゴ (仮称)
KAROSSA-YAMAKISAGO
クラッシハイチヤマキサゴ  (仮称) Eutrochatella virginea crassicostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eutrochatella ()
カリプソヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
HAITI
ハイチ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Department du Sud-Est, Haiti. On limestone 2017
ハイチ南東 南東県 石灰岩の裂け目の上 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 15mm

Last modified on 2018/04/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese