Microshells
Species 学名 Conus araneosus nicobaricus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニコバルマサゴイモ
NIKOBARU-MASAGO-IMO
Nicobar Cone
ニコバルマサゴイモ Conus araneosus nicobaricus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dradged near Zamboanga (Sulu sea), Mindanao, Philippines. 2017.
スールー海 フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ近海ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Around Philippines
フィリピン近海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 59mm

Last modified on 2021/02/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
244
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese