Microshells
Species 学名 Volema pyrum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアサイヅチボラ (仮称)
NAN-A-SAIZUCHI-BORA
ナンアサイヅチボラ (仮称) Volema pyrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volema ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged off Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. 1982.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン湾沖ドレッジ 1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa(east South Africa) to Red Sea.
南アフリカ(東部)から紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, intertidal to 10m deep.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 43mm

Marine Shells of South Africa p.106 #421
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese