Microshells
Species 学名 Chlorodiloma odontis (W. Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タスマニアシタダミ
TASUMANIA-SHITADAMI
Checkered Top Shell
タスマニアシタダミ Chlorodiloma odontis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlorodiloma ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port MacDonnell, South Australia. At lowtidal under rocks.
南オーストラリア州 ポート・マクダネル 干潮時の岩礁下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia(Tasmania and S Australia)
オーストラリア(南オーストラリア、タスマニア)
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky shores in shallow water.
浅海の岩礁海岸
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 20mm

Last modified on 2018/04/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
27395
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese