Microshells
Species 学名 Vexitomina regia (Reeve, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニシキシャジク
NISHIKI-SHAJIKU
ニシキシャジク Vexitomina regia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexitomina ()
ニシキシャジク ()
COUNTRY
Guam Island
グアム島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guam, Northern Mariana Islands. Diving under rocks, 10-20m deep.
北マリアナ諸島グアム島 ダイビング10-20m深 岩礁下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Pacific; Australia
中央太平洋; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Paradrillia regia (Reeve, 1842)

Height 24mm

Last modified on 2018/04/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-190
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese