Microshells
Species 学名 Ophiodermella miyatensis (Yokoyama, 1920)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヤタクチナワマンジ
日本
JAPAN
ミヤタクチナワマンジ Ophiodermella miyatensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
Turrids
TURRIDAE クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ophiodermella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged Tsushima Strait (between Tushima Island and Iki Island), Nagasaki. 1990's.
対馬海峡 (長崎県対馬と壱岐の間) ドレッジ 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Tsushima Island?
北海道から対馬?
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, subtidal to 250m deep.
潮下帯-250m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 18, 14mm
別名:クリイロフタマンジ

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
298
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese