Microshells
Species 学名 Clinopegma unicum polygrammum (Dall, 1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒモカケヤゲンバイ
HIMOKAKE-YAGEN-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
ヒモカケヤゲンバイ Clinopegma unicum polygrammum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clinopegma ()
モロハバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Hidaka to north Nemuro, SE of Hokkaido. 2017.
北海道南東 日高沖から根室北沖 トロール 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Rikuzen region to Nemuro, Hokkaido and Kuril Islands(Russia);
陸前沖から北海道根室、千島
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 98mm
ヤゲンバイとトスジヤゲンバイの中間型? 近海産図鑑の p.459 #32-bの型
ちりぼたん 第9巻7号
CHIRIBOTAN Vol. 9 No.7
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
219
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
16-55
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
459, 32-bのform

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese