Microshells
Species 学名 Bolma tamikoae (Shikama, 1973)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サメハダカンス (タミコカンス)
SAMEHADA-KANSU
サメハダカンス (タミコカンス) Bolma tamikoae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off NW Uotsurijima Island, Senkaku Islands, Oshigaki City, Okinawa. Dead taken, trawled 100-140m deep. 2017.
沖縄県石垣市尖閣諸島魚釣島北西沖 トロール100-140m深 死殻 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kii Peninsura and Izu Islands and southward, Japan;
紀伊半島沖と伊豆諸島沖以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep Sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 35mm

Last modified on 2018/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
99

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese