Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra rubiginosa (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サビイロフデ 銹色筆
SABIIRO-FUDE
サビイロフデ 銹色筆 Mitra rubiginosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra (Nebularia)
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines. Intertidal zone. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 2017.
フィリピン セブ島 潮間帯 / マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks and crevices, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深の岩礁下やさけ目
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cancilla rubiginosa
Shells of Philippines 197
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p.394 pl.492 #5,6
Height 39mm

Last modified on 2019/01/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-150
日本近海産貝類図鑑
549

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese