Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum citrinum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シメナワミノムシ 注連縄蓑虫
SHIMENAWA-MINOMUSHI
シメナワミノムシ 注連縄蓑虫 Vexillum citrinum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Vexillum)
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016.
インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea; Philippines to Indonesia, East Africa.
南シナ海。フィリピンからインドネシア、東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to shallow water.
潮間帯から浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= regina(Sowerby, 1828)

Height 67mm

Last modified on 2018/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
260
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
557

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese