Microshells
Species 学名 Natica cf. saitoi Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サイトウタマガイ cf.
SAITO-TAMA-GAI
サイトウタマガイ cf. Natica saitoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kamikatetsu, Kikai Island, Kagoshima. subfossil.
鹿児島県南部喜界島南部 上嘉鉄 化石化した個体 採集者:永井
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Izu Islands, and Sakurajima.
相模湾、伊豆諸島、桜島沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 70-200m deep.
70-200m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
相模湾産貝類 p.176 pl 19 #12
Width 13mm
化石化した個体
Last modified on 2018/03/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
149
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
261

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese