Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius glans glans (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミキンシバイ
MINAMI-KINSHI-BAI
Glans Nassa
ミナミキンシバイ Nassarius glans glans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged off SW Kalimantan Island, Indonesia. 2017. / Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
インドネシア ボルネオ島南西沖 ドレッジ 2017年 / イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, 10-20m deep.
10-20m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 39mm
日本のキンシバイに比べて螺塔が高い。白地に茶色の模様がビビット。
Last modified on 2021/01/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
63
Compendium of Seashells
178
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese