Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis microstoma (Martens, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チョボグチウラシマ
CHOBOGUCHI-URASHIMA
Narrow-mothed Bonnet
チョボグチウラシマ Semicassis microstoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
()
COUNTRY
ETHIOPIA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Durban, South Africa.
南アフリカ トロール ダーバン沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Somalia to South Africa
ソマリアから南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Phalium microstoma (Martens, 1903)

SH:70mm
Last modified on 2018/03/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
112
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese