Microshells
Species 学名 Engina mendicaria unilineata (Dautzenberg, 1929)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒトスジノシガイ
HITOSUJI-NOSHI-GAI
ヒトスジノシガイ Engina mendicaria unilineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Enginas
ノシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Engina ()
ホンノシガイ ()
COUNTRY
MAURITIUS
モーリシャス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mauritius. Under rocks at low tide.
モーリシャス 干潮時の岩礁の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar, South Africa, Mauritius
マダガスカル、南アフリカ、モーリシャス
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal under rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm
白帯1本のformの個体。
Last modified on 2018/03/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
26-66
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese