Microshells
Species 学名 Farcimen gundlachi anafense Torre, Bartsch & Morrison, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アナフェオオサナギ (仮称)
ANAFE-OHSANAGI
アナフェオオサナギ (仮称) Farcimen gundlachi anafense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA MEGALOMASTOMIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 MEGALOMASTOMIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Farcimen ()
ドウケアズキガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
near Caimito, Provincia de Artemisa, Cuba. In leaf litter next to limestone. 2016.
キューバ西部アルテミサ州カイミート近郊 石灰岩の隣の落ち葉の中 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 24mm
ホンオオサナギに似るが、全体的にオレンジの殻色。
Last modified on 2018/03/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese