Microshells
Species 学名 Chilostoma faueri Subai, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミスジヒラバマイマイ (仮称)
MISUJI-HIRABA-MAIMAI
ミスジヒラバマイマイ (仮称) Chilostoma faueri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HYGROMIIDAE
カドバリコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chilostoma ()
オオヒラバマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Greece
ギリシャ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Peak of Pangaeon, NE Greece. Near TV-station, elevation of 1900m. June 20, 1987.
ギリシャ北東パンガイオン山山頂 標高1900m 1987年 6月20日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Greece, Makedonia
ギリシャ、マケドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL:20mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese