Microshells
Species 学名 Horaiclavus madurensis (Schepman, 1913)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マドゥラツヤシャジク (仮称)
MADURA-TSUYA-SHAJIKU
マドゥラツヤシャジク (仮称) Horaiclavus madurensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Horaiclavus ()
ツヤシャジク ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines ; Indonesia
フィリピン;インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 80-200 meters.
80-200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p.784 pl.687 #6
Height 24mm
ツヤシャジクによく似るが、スレンダーで縦肋が多く、濃色であるため螺条がはっきり見える。
Last modified on 2018/02/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese