Microshells
Species 学名 Potadoma freethi dykei Spence, 1925
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハラブトカメルーンカワニナ (仮称)
HARABUTO-KAMERUN-KAWANINA
ハラブトカメルーンカワニナ (仮称) Potadoma freethi dykei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Potadoma ()
()
COUNTRY
CAMEROON
カメルーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Douala, western Cameroon
カメルーン西部 ドゥアラ近郊  
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Africa
中央アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 29mm
殻頂は通常浸食する。
Last modified on 2018/02/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese