Microshells
Species 学名 Cerion mumina chrysalis Beck, 1837
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カレハオオタワラ
KAREHA-OHTAWARA
カレハオオタワラ Cerion mumina chrysalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERIONIDAE
オオタワラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerion ()
オオタワラガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
La Habana, Cuba. In low vegetation. 2016.
キューバ北西ハバナ州 低い草木の中 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
CUBA(Habana)
キューバ(ハバナ州 )
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 31mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
72
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese