Microshells
Species 学名 Helicina iguapensis Pilsbry, 1900
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イグアペヤマキサゴ (仮称)
IGUAPE-YAMAKISAGO
イグアペヤマキサゴ (仮称) Helicina iguapensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicina ()
ジャマイカヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Sao Paulo State, Brasil. 2017.
ブラジル南東サンパウロ州イグアペ西部 落ち葉や植物や幹など 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil(Sao Paulo State)
ブラジル(サンパウロ州 イグアペとリオ・グランデ・ダ・セーハ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil p.38 #14
Breadth 14mm

Last modified on 2018/02/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese