Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius olivaceus approximata (Pease, 1868)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワクリイロヨフバイ (仮称)
SHIWA-KURIIRO-YOUBAI
シワクリイロヨフバイ (仮称) Nassarius olivaceus approximata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. In shallow water, 2016.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 34mm
クリイロヨフバイの縦肋の強い型

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese