Microshells
Species 学名 Fusolatirus sarinae (Snyder, 2003)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スナイダーツノマタ
SUNAIDA-TSUNOMATA
スナイダーツノマタ Fusolatirus sarinae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusolatirus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017.
フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 54mm

= Latirus sarinae

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese