Microshells
Species 学名 Sallepoma pulchellum Bartsch, 1946
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナヤカハイチクチヒレ (仮称)
HANAYAKA-HAICHI-KUCHIHIRE
ハナヤカハイチクチヒレ (仮称) Sallepoma pulchellum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sallepoma ()
()
COUNTRY
HAITI
ハイチ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Grand Anse, Haiti. On limestone crops. 2017.
ハイチ南西グランダンス県 石灰岩の割れ目の上 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
HAITI
ハイチ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21mm

Last modified on 2018/02/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese