Microshells
Species 学名 Bolma persica (Dall, 1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンジクカンス
TENJIKU-KANSU
Peach Bolma
テンジクカンス Bolma persica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines.
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.7 #14 参照
Width 28mm

Last modified on 2018/02/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
50
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese