Microshells
Species 学名 Tanea zelandica (Recluz, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドタマガイ
NYUJIRANDO-TAMA-GAI
New Zealand Moon Snail
ニュージーランドタマガイ Tanea zelandica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tanea ()
ヒョウダマ ()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージ^ランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off W Auckland, New Zealand. 50m deep. Dead shells.
ニュージーランド オークランド西沖 トロール50m深 死殻
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージ^ランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to shallow water offshore.
外洋の潮間帯から浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 23x24mm

Last modified on 2018/01/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
108
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese