Microshells
Species 学名 Naticarius hebraeus (Martyn, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘブライタマ
HEBURAI-TAMA
Hebrew Moon Snail
ヘブライタマ Naticarius hebraeus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naticarius ()
サザナミタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Torre del Greco, Provincia di Napoli, Campania, southern Italy.Depth of 6meters in sand. March 22, 1974.
イタリア カンパニア州ナポリ県トッレ・デル・グレーコ 6m深の砂中 1974年3月22日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 100m in sand.
潮間帯-100mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Natica onca (Roeding,1798)

Length 44mm

Last modified on 2018/01/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
107
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese