Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis cicatricosa peristephes Pilsbry & McGinty, 1939
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツウラシマの一型

アツウラシマの一型 Semicassis cicatricosa peristephes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
Brasil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Guarapari, Espirito Santo Sate, Brasil Dredged 40-50 meters, by local fishermen.
ブラジル エスピリトサント州ガラパリ沖 ドレッジ 40-50m深 地元の漁師
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil to Florida.
ブラジルからフロリダ州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm
矮小型
Last modified on 2018/01/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese