Microshells
Species 学名 Kombologion filiareginae Sakurai, 1994
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベンテンエビス
BENTEN-EBISU
ベンテンエビス Kombologion filiareginae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Kombologion ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
South of Uotsurijima Island, Senkaku Islands, Ishigaki City, Okinawa. Trawled from depth of 180m to 250m.
沖縄県石垣市尖閣諸島魚釣島南 トロール180-250m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Taiwan and Philippines.
紀伊半島以南; 台湾; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on sponges.
潮下帯の海綿上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Calliostoma filiareginae (Sakurai, 1994)

SH: 12.9mm

Last modified on 2018/01/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
75

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese