Microshells
Species 学名 Chondropoma superbum Henderson & Simpson, 1902
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スペルブムホンクチヒレ (仮称)
SUPERUBUMU-HONKUCHIHIRE
スペルブムホンクチヒレ (仮称) Chondropoma superbum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

RU
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chondropoma ()
ホンクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
HAITI
ハイチ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fond Chevalier, N Port-au-Prince, W Haiti. On limestone outcrop. 2017.
ハイチ西部ポルトー・プランス(北100kmほどの)フォンド・セバリア 石灰岩の露頭の上 2017年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Dominica and Haiti
ドミニカ・ハイチ
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone area
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 22mm

Last modified on 2018/01/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese