Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum rufomaculatum (Souverbie, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラクモツクシ
MURAKUMO-TSUKUSHI
Ribbed Miters
ムラクモツクシ Vexillum rufomaculatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Diving in shallow water. 2016.
マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁ダイビング 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Philippines; Fiji.
鹿児島県奄美大島諸島以南; フィリピン; フィジー
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 38mm
チビツクシ
= Costellaria zebuense rufomaculatum (Souverbie, 1860)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
262
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese